Jobs for Maine's Graduates

School Partners

JMG has 76 programs in middle and high schools throughout Maine.

JMG partners with schools that have witnessed the success the organization has had with Maine students and the impact JMG graduates have on their communities, the workforce, and the economy.

Click on a school name below to view the school's address and website info, see it on a map, and learn more about the JMG specialist working there. You can also download a map of Maine (pdf) with the schools marked on it.

School Name (program notes) Town Specialist
Beatrice Rafferty School Pleasant Point Specialist TBA
Belfast Area High School Belfast Tom Hart, Jr.
Biddeford High School (Multi-Year Program) Biddeford Brian Heal
Biddeford High School (School to Work Program) Biddeford Dave Pasquarello
Bonny Eagle High School Standish Heather D'Ippolito
Brewer Community School Brewer Alexandra Chabot
Brewer High School Brewer Kelly Lougee
Brewer High School - MELMAC Program Brewer Kelsi Whelden
Calais Area High School Calais Ed Leeman
Carrabec Community School North Anson Ben Luce
Carrabec High School North Anson Cory Paquette
China Middle School South China Travis Collins
Deering High School Portland Gretchen Scales
Deering High School - Pathways Coordinator Portland Pamela Bessey
Durham Community School Durham Abigail Baker
Erskine Academy South China Hauns Bassett
Fort Kent Community High School Fort Kent Susan Dubay
Foxcroft Academy Dover-Foxcroft Brenda Clawson
Freeport High School Freeport Jay Harper
Freeport Middle School Freeport Kara Boone
Gardiner Area High School Gardiner Matt Burgess
Greenville Middle & High School Greenville Rebecca Cima-Bardosy
Hall-Dale High School Farmingdale Jeremy Porter
Hodgdon High School Hodgdon Amy Haney
Houlton High School Houlton Dee Butler
LearningWorks Portland Carlo Bufano
Lewiston Middle School Lewiston Anthony Nadeau
Lewiston Regional Technical Center - 11th and 12th grades Lewiston Michelle Bourne
Lewiston Regional Technical Center - 9th and 10th grades Lewiston Brian York
Lewiston Regional Technical Center - Academy and 12th grade Lewiston Rob Schmidt
Lisbon High School Lisbon Falls Kara Farwell
Machias Memorial High School Machias Christy Alley
Madison Area Memorial High School Madison Margaux Files
Mahoney Middle School South Portland Jeff Kozaka
Maine Central Institute (MCI) Pittsfield Greg Fortier
Memorial Middle School South Portland Ellen Benson
Messalonskee High School Oakland Tracie Travers
Messalonskee High School (grade 9) Oakland Matt Reynolds
Morse High School Bath Maria Morris
Mt. Ararat High School Topsham Tyler King
Mt. Blue High School Farmington Cal Dorman
Mt. View High School Thorndike Penson Bartlett
Mt. View Middle School Thorndike Chad Larrabee
Noble High School North Berwick Jeffrey Kaste
Nokomis Regional High School Newport Melissa Coppa
Northern Penobscot Tech. Region III Lincoln Betty Vose
Oak Hill High School Wales Kelly Bourassa
Oceanside High School - East Rockland Scott Browning
Old Town High School Old Town Bryan Murphy
Penquis Valley High School Milo Shannon Bishop
Portland High School Portland Arthur Mosen
Portland High School - Pathways Coordinator Portland Eric Moynihan
Richmond High School Richmond Ivy Latendresse
Rose M. Gaffney Elementary School Machias Shannon Micklus
Sanford High School Sanford Melissa Small
Sanford Junior High School Sanford Tara Houle
Shead High School Eastport Tara Poole
Skowhegan Area High School Skowhegan Chris Poulin
South Portland High School South Portland Randy Inosencio
South Portland High School (Multi-Year Program) South Portland Curtis Chapin
Spruce Mountain High School Livermore Falls Barbara Jewett
Thornton Academy Saco Scott Stinchcomb
Vassalboro Community School Vassalboro Victor Esposito, Jr.
Warsaw Middle School Pittsfield Emily Wagner
Washington Academy East Machias Lori McBrine
Waterville Jr. High School Waterville Jonathan Hart
Waterville Sr. High School (grade 9) Waterville Matt Gilley
Waterville Sr. High School (School to Work Program) Waterville Joe Haney
Windham High School Windham Dave Berrang
Windham High School - MELMAC Program Windham Nicole Sturgis
Winslow High School Winslow Judi Bouchard
Winslow High School - MELMAC Program Winslow Becky Lambert
Winslow Junior High School Winslow Crystal Dutil
Wiscasset Middle School Wiscasset Jason Drake
Woodland Junior Senior High School Baileyville Carl Ripley
YouthBuild Biddeford Biddeford Aimee Phelps