Jobs for Maine's Graduates

School Partners

JMG has over 75 programs serving more than 5,000 students throughout Maine.

JMG partners with schools that have witnessed the success our organization has had with Maine students and the impact JMG graduates have on their communities, the workforce, and the economy.

Click on a school name below to view the school's address and website info, see it on a map, and learn more about the JMG Specialist working there.

School Name (program notes) Town Specialist
Belfast Area High School Belfast Tom Hart, Jr.
Biddeford High School (Multi-Year Program) Biddeford Brian Heal
Bonny Eagle High School Standish Chris Strout
Brewer Community School Brewer Alexandra Ricker
Brewer High School Brewer Sarah White
Brewer High School - MELMAC Program Brewer Kelsi Whelden
Calais Area High School Calais Toby Cole
Career Prep Coordinator (Somerset County) Skowhegan Tracie Travers
Carrabec High School North Anson Bethany Sevey
China Middle School South China Ryan Sweeney
Cony High School Augusta Dana Bushee
Deering High School Portland Gretchen Scales
Deering High School - Pathways Coordinator Portland Pamela Bessey
Dexter Regional High School Dexter Mark Pullen
Durham Community School Durham Julie Walters
Erskine Academy South China Mitch Donar
Fort Kent Community High School Fort Kent Susan Dubay
Foxcroft Academy Dover-Foxcroft Brenda Clawson
Freeport High School Freeport Jay Harper
Freeport Middle School Freeport Kate McAlaine
Gardiner Area High School Gardiner Gary Goodheart
Greenville Consolidated School Greenville Jennifer Dumont
Hall-Dale High School Farmingdale Jeremy Porter
Hodgdon High School Hodgdon Joe Fagnant
Houlton High School Houlton Dee Butler
JMG Opportunity Broker (Cumberland and York Counties) Portland Kara Boone
Lawrence High School Fairfield Sarah Gammon
LearningWorks YBA Portland Portland Julie Stone
Lewiston Middle School Lewiston Chris Webb
Lewiston Regional Technical Center - 11th and 12th grades Lewiston Mark Sirois
Lewiston Regional Technical Center - 9th and 10th grades Lewiston Brian York
Lewiston Regional Technical Center - Academy and 12th grade Lewiston Michelle Bourne
Lisbon High School Lisbon Falls Jessica Porter
Machias Memorial High School Machias Faye Mack
Madison Area Memorial High School Madison Stephany Perkins
Mahoney Middle School South Portland Jeff Kozaka
Maine Central Institute (MCI) Pittsfield Greg Fortier
Memorial Middle School South Portland Jaedra Rideout
Messalonskee High School Oakland Skip Bessey
Messalonskee High School (grades 9-10) Oakland Lindsey Welch
Monmouth Academy Monmouth Joe Hayes
Morse High School Bath Maria Morris
Mt. Ararat High School Topsham Tyler King
Mt. Blue High School Farmington Cal Dorman
Mt. View High School Thorndike Hauns Bassett
Mt. View Middle School Thorndike Chad Larrabee
Noble High School North Berwick Jeffrey Kaste
Nokomis Regional High School Newport Melissa Coppa
Northern Penobscot Tech. Region III Lincoln Betty Vose
Oak Hill High School Wales Kelly Bourassa
Oceanside High School - East Rockland Scott Browning
Old Town High School Old Town Bryan Murphy
Penquis Valley High School Milo Shannon Bishop
Portland High School Portland Arthur Mosen
Portland High School - Pathways Coordinator Portland Eric Moynihan
Richmond High School Richmond Ivy Latendresse
Rose M. Gaffney Elementary School Machias Shannon Micklus
Sanford High School Sanford Sue Lizotte
Sanford Junior High School Sanford Tara Houle
Shead High School Eastport Tara Poole
Skowhegan Area High School Skowhegan Matthew Clark
Southern Maine Community College South Portland Carlo Bufano
South Portland High School South Portland Dan Soule
South Portland High School (Multi-Year Program) South Portland Curtis Chapin
Spruce Mountain High School Jay Barbara Jewett
Thomas College Waterville Matt Reynolds
Thomas College (2nd program) Waterville Cory Paquette
Thornton Academy Saco Scott Stinchcomb
University of Maine at Augusta Augusta Jake Marcoux
University of Maine at Machias / Washington County Community College Machias Lori McBrine
University of Southern Maine Portland Randy Inosencio
Vassalboro Community School Vassalboro Victor Esposito, Jr.
Warsaw Middle School Pittsfield Carolyn Collins
Washington Academy East Machias Rebecca Lenfestey
Waterville Jr. High School Waterville Jonathan Hart
Waterville Sr. High School Waterville Joe Haney
Waterville Sr. High School (grade 9) Waterville Matt Gilley
Windham High School Windham Dave Berrang
Windham High School - MELMAC Program Windham Nicole Sturgis
Winslow High School Winslow Judi Bouchard
Winslow High School - MELMAC Program Winslow Becky Lambert
Wiscasset High School Wiscasset Jason Drake
Woodland Junior Senior High School Baileyville Carl Ripley