Schools

JMG has 104 programs serving more than 7,000 students throughout Maine.

JMG partners with schools that have witnessed the success our organization has had with Maine students and the impact JMG graduates have on their communities, the workforce, and the economy.

Click on a school name below to view the school's address and website info, see it on a map, and learn more about the JMG Specialist(s) working there.

Location Sort descending
Town
Program(s)
Auburn Drop Out Recovery Auburn
Drop Out Recovery Program with Tijjani Abacha
Bangor High School Bangor
High School Program with Lew Ireland
Belfast Area High School Belfast
High School Program with Tom Hart
Biddeford High School Biddeford
High School Program with Brian Heal
Bonny Eagle High School Standish
High School Program with Christopher Strout
Brewer Community School Brewer
Middle School Program with Alex Ricker
Brewer High School Brewer
High School Program with Lori Marseille
MELMAC Program with Shane Boyes
Calais High School Calais
High School Program with Toby Cole
Caribou High School Caribou
High School Program with Valerie Waldemarson
Carrabec High School North Anson
High School Program with Bethany Sevey
China Middle School South China
Middle School Program with Ryan Sweeney
Cony High School Augusta
High School Program with Craig Suttie
Deering High School Portland
High School Program with Gretchen Buchanan
JMG Pathways Initiative at Portland Public Schools with Pamela Bessey
Dexter Regional High School Dexter
High School Program with Mark Pullen
Durham Community School Durham
Middle School Program with Julie Walters
Eastern Maine Community College Bangor
College Success Program with Karen McGrady
Erskine Academy South China
High School Program with Mitchell Donar
Fort Kent Community High School Fort Kent
High School Program with Michelle Charnick
Foxcroft Academy Dover-Foxcroft
High School Program with Kathy Richards
Freeport High School Freeport
High School Program with Jay Harper
Freeport Middle School Freeport
Middle School Program with Rebecca Harrison
Gardiner Area High School Gardiner
High School Program with Jennifer Toner
Gorham High School Gorham
High School Program with Ryan Chicoine
Greenville Consolidated School Greenville
High School Program with Kevin Stafford
Hall-Dale High School Farmingdale
High School Program with Cheryl Gifford
Hampden Academy Hampden
High School Program with Anne Cowin
Hermon High School Hermon
High School Program with Chris Woodside
Hodgdon High School Hodgdon
High School Program with Jason Little
Houlton High School Houlton
High School Program with Dee Butler
Jonesport-Beals High School Jonesport
High School Program with Nicole Sevey
Kennebec Valley Community College Fairfield
College Success Program with Jessica Rodrigue
Lawrence High School Fairfield
High School Program with Katie Wood
LearningWorks Portland
LearningWorks with Juliet Stone
Lewiston Middle School Lewiston
Middle School Program with Christopher Webb
Lewiston Regional Technical Center Lewiston
High School Program with Mark Sirois, Glenn Atkins, Brian York
Lisbon High School Lisbon Falls
High School Program with Jessica Porter
Machias Memorial High School Machias
High School Program with Faye Mack
Madison Area Memorial High School Madison
High School Program with Stephany Perkins
Mahoney Middle School South Portland
Middle School Program with Jeffrey Kozaka
Maine Central Institute Pittsfield
High School Program with Wladimir Ortiz
Memorial Middle School South Portland
Middle School Program with Jaedra Rideout
Messalonskee High School Oakland
High School Program with Skip Bessey
High School Program with Jason Pellerin
Monmouth Academy Monmouth
High School Program with Joe Hayes
Morse High School Bath
High School Program with Maria Morris
Mount View High School Thorndike
High School Program with Hauns Bassett
Mount View Middle School Thorndike
Middle School Program with Chad Larrabee
Mt. Ararat High School Topsham
High School Program with Tyler King
Mt. Blue High School Farmington
High School Program with Kim Cole
Narraguagus Jr./Sr. High School Harrington
High School Program with Shaina Fraser
Nokomis Regional High School Newport
High School Program with Melissa Coppa
Northern Penobscot Tech. Region III Lincoln
High School Program with Betty Vose
Oak Hill High School Wales
High School Program with Kelly Bourassa
Oceanside High School Rockland
High School Program with Scott Browning
Old Town High School Old Town
High School Program with Courtney Withee
MELMAC Program with Amy Dow
Orono High School Orono
High School Program with Kelsi Whelden
Penquis Valley High School Milo
High School Program with Zach Severance
Portland High School Portland
High School Program with Emma Sinden
JMG Pathways Initiative at Portland Public Schools with Eric Moynihan
Richmond High School Richmond
High School Program with Ivy Latendresse
Ridge View Community School Dexter
Middle School Program with Kathleen Reardon
Rose Gaffney Elementary School Machias
Middle School Program with Ree Anna Bridges
Sanford High School Sanford
High School Program with Sue Lizotte
Sanford Jr. High School Sanford
Middle School Program with Tara Houle
Shead High School Eastport
High School Program with Tara Poole
Skowhegan Area High School Skowhegan
High School Program with Matthew Clark
South Portland High School South Portland
High School Program with Daniel Soule
High School Program with Angelica Hall
Drop Out Recovery Program with Jonathan DiBiase
Southern Maine Community College South Portland
College Success Program with Carlo Bufano, Kara Boone
Spruce Mountain High School Jay
High School Program with Barbara Jewett
Thomas College Waterville
College Success Program with Matthew Reynolds
College Success Program with Dwight Littlefield
Thornton Academy Saco
High School Program with Scott Stinchcomb
University of Maine at Augusta Augusta
College Success Program with Nicole Collins
University of Maine at Fort Kent Fort Kent
College Success Program with Susan Dubay
University of Maine at Machias Machias
College Success Program with Donald Crump-Karst
University of Southern Maine Portland
College Success Program with Randy Inosencio
Vassalboro Community School Vassalboro
Middle School Program with Victor Esposito Jr.
Warsaw Middle School Pittsfield
Middle School Program with Carolyn Collins
Washington Academy East Machias
High School Program, Middle School Program with Rebecca Lenfestey
Washington County Community College Calais
College Success Program with Mary-Ann Urquhart
Waterville Jr. High School Waterville
Middle School Program with Jonathan Hart
Waterville Senior High School Waterville
High School Program with Matt Gilley, Dana Bushee
Drop Out Recovery Program with Tom Toner
Windham High School Windham
High School Program with Jennifer Dumont
MELMAC Program with Kerry Kowalczyk
Winslow High School Winslow
High School Program with Lindsey Withee
MELMAC Program with Judi Bouchard
Wiscasset Middle and High School Wiscasset
High School Program, Middle School Program with Jason Drake
Woodland Jr./Sr. High School Baileyville
High School Program, Middle School Program with Carl Ripley