Schools

JMG has 104 programs serving more than 7,000 students throughout Maine.

JMG partners with schools that have witnessed the success our organization has had with Maine students and the impact JMG graduates have on their communities, the workforce, and the economy.

Click on a school name below to view the school's address and website info, see it on a map, and learn more about the JMG Specialist(s) working there.

Location Sort ascending
Town
Program(s)
Woodland Jr./Sr. High School Baileyville
High School Program, Middle School Program with Carl Ripley
Wiscasset Middle and High School Wiscasset
High School Program, Middle School Program with Jason Drake
Winslow Junior High Winslow
Middle School Program with Sophie Erickson
Winslow High School Winslow
High School Program with Amber Jones
MELMAC Program with Judi Bouchard
Windham Middle School Windham
Middle School Program with Fernando Hinojosa
Windham High School Windham
High School Program with Jennifer Dumont
MELMAC Program with Kerry Kowalczyk
Waterville Senior High School Waterville
High School Program with Matt Gilley, Dana Bushee
High School Completion Program with Tom Toner
MELMAC Program with Michael Chamberland
Waterville Jr. High School Waterville
Middle School Program with Jonathan Hart
Washington County Community College Calais
College Success Program with Mary-Ann Urquhart
Washington Academy East Machias
High School Program, Middle School Program with Rebecca Lenfestey
Warsaw Middle School Pittsfield
Middle School Program with Carolyn Collins
Vassalboro Community School Vassalboro
Middle School Program with Victor Esposito Jr.
University of Southern Maine Portland
College Success Program with Randy Inosencio
University of Maine at Machias Machias
College Success Program with Tara Poole
University of Maine at Fort Kent Fort Kent
College Success Program with Susan Dubay
University of Maine at Augusta Augusta
College Success Program with Joe Hayes
Troy Howard Middle School Belfast
Middle School Program with Chad Larrabee
Thornton Academy Saco
High School Program with Scott Stinchcomb
Thomas College Waterville
College Success Program with Nicole Lazure
College Success Program with Mitchell Donar
Sumner Memorial High School Sullivan
High School Program with Tom Hart
Spruce Mountain High School Jay
High School Program with Nathan Dana
Southern Maine Community College South Portland
College Success Program with Carlo Bufano, Kara Boone
South Portland High School South Portland
High School Program with Daniel Soule
High School Program with Angelica Hall
High School Completion Program with Jonathan DiBiase
Skowhegan Area High School Skowhegan
High School Program with Matthew Clark
Shead High School Eastport
High School Program with Olivia Kalloch
Sebasticook Valley Middle School Newport
Middle School Program with Beth Borden
Searsport High School Searsport
High School Program with Liz Villes
Sanford Jr. High School Sanford
Middle School Program with Tara Houle
Sanford High School Sanford
High School Program with Cheryl Gifford
Rose Gaffney Elementary School Machias
Middle School Program with Ree Anna Bridges
Ridge View Community School Dexter
Middle School Program with Kathleen Reardon
Richmond High School Richmond
High School Program with Ivy Latendresse
Presque Isle High School Presque Isle
High School Program with Mindy Hitchcock
Portland High School Portland
High School Program with Emma Sinden
Piscataquis Community High School Guilford
High School Program with Courtney Pollock
Philip W Sugg Middle School Lisbon Falls
Middle School Program with Michelle Huston
Penquis Valley High School Milo
High School Program with Tori Hildreth
Orono High School Orono
High School Program with Kelsi Whelden
Old Town High School Old Town
High School Program with Courtney Withee
MELMAC Program with Amy Dow
Oceanside High School Rockland
High School Program with Jane-Ann Reinink
Oak Hill High School Wales
High School Program with Kelly Bourassa
Northern Penobscot Tech. Region III Lincoln
High School Program with Betty Vose
Nokomis Regional High School Newport
High School Program with Melissa Coppa
Narraguagus Jr./Sr. High School Harrington
High School Program with Shaina Fraser
Mt. Blue High School Farmington
High School Program with Matthew Reynolds
Mt. Ararat High School Topsham
High School Program with Tyler King
Mountain Valley High School Rumford
High School Program with Larry Thornton
Mount View Middle School Thorndike
Middle School Program with Kyle Story
Mount View High School Thorndike
High School Program with Hauns Bassett
Morse High School Bath
High School Program with Maria Morris
Monmouth Academy Monmouth
High School Program with Shay Flanagan
Messalonskee Middle School Oakland
Middle School Program with Myranda Knight
Messalonskee High School Oakland
High School Program with Skip Bessey
High School Program with Jason Pellerin
Memorial Middle School South Portland
Middle School Program with Jaedra Rideout
Medomak Valley High School Waldoboro
High School Program with Alison Fongemie
Maine Central Institute Pittsfield
High School Program with Wladimir Ortiz
Mahoney Middle School South Portland
Middle School Program with Jeffrey Kozaka
Madison Area Memorial High School Madison
High School Program with Stephany Perkins
Machias Memorial High School Machias
High School Program with Lori McBrine
Lisbon High School Lisbon Falls
High School Program with Jessica Porter
Lewiston Regional Technical Center Lewiston
High School Program with Michelle Bourne, Chris Webb, Scott Tracy
High School Completion Program with Glenn Atkins
Lewiston Middle School Lewiston
Middle School Program with Joshua Daigle
Leavitt Area High School Turner
High School Program with Zach Keene
LearningWorks Portland
LearningWorks with Juliet Stone
Lawrence High School Fairfield
High School Program with Katie Wood
Kennebec Valley Community College Fairfield
College Success Program with Jessica Rodrigue
Jonesport-Beals High School Jonesport
High School Program with Nicole Sevey
James F Doughty School Bangor
Middle School Program with Tullin Sinkins
Houlton High School Houlton
High School Program with Dee Butler
Hodgdon High School Hodgdon
High School Program with Jason Little
Hermon High School Hermon
High School Program with Chris Woodside
Hampden Academy Hampden
High School Program with Anne Cowin
Hall-Dale High School Farmingdale
High School Program with Jarod Richmond
Greenville Consolidated School Greenville
High School Program with Kevin Stafford
Gorham High School Gorham
High School Program with Ryan Chicoine
Aspire Gorham with Eliza Kenigsberg
Gardiner Regional Middle School Gardiner
Middle School Program with Sam Robison
Gardiner Area High School Gardiner
High School Program with Jennifer Toner
Freeport Middle School Freeport
Middle School Program with Rebecca Harrison
Freeport High School Freeport
High School Program with Jay Harper
Foxcroft Academy Dover-Foxcroft
High School Program with Kathy Richards
Fort Kent Community High School Fort Kent
High School Program with Michelle Charnick
Fort Fairfield Middle and High School Fort Fairfield
High School Program with Kim Dorsey
Erskine Academy South China
High School Program with Dylan Fernandez
Ellsworth High School Ellsworth
High School Program with Jacob Hackett
Edward Little High School Auburn
High School Completion Program with Tijjani Abacha
Eastern Maine Community College Bangor
College Success Program with Karen McGrady
Durham Community School Durham
Middle School Program with Julie Walters
Dirigo High School Dixfield
High School Program with James McClurg
Dexter Regional High School Dexter
High School Program with Billie Nelson-Clark
Deering High School Portland
High School Program with Joel Costigan
Cony High School Augusta
High School Program with Shelly Couture
China Middle School South China
Middle School Program with Ryan Sweeney
Carrabec High School North Anson
High School Program with Kim Cole
Caribou High School Caribou
High School Program with Valerie Waldemarson
Calais High School Calais
High School Program with Toby Cole
Bucksport High School Bucksport
High School Program with Shane Boyes
Brewer High School Brewer
High School Program with Lori Marseille
MELMAC Program with Justine Cone
Brewer Community School Brewer
Middle School Program with Alex Ricker
Bonny Eagle High School Standish
High School Program with Michael Burleson
Biddeford High School Biddeford
High School Program with Brian Heal
Belfast Area High School Belfast
High School Program with Kallgren ("Kalli") Jipson
Bangor High School Bangor
High School Program with Lew Ireland
High School Completion Program with Karyssa Upham